Benji Betts
Principal
Administration
317-535-7562 x3133
Duke Lines
Assistant Principal
Administration
317-535-7562 x3132
Brent Holman
Assistant Principal
Administration
317-535-7562 x3124
David Bechinski
Dean Of Students: 10th & 12th grade
Administration
317-535-7562 x3186
Kara Larkin
Dean Of Students: 9th & 11th grade
Administration
317-535-7562 x3131
Shannon Fritz
Director Of Guidance
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x3135
Ken Sears
Director Of Athletics
Athletic Department
317-535-7562 x3127
Todd Croy
Asst. Athletic Director
Athletic Department
317-535-7562 x2004
Lesleigh Groce
Clark-Pleasant Academy, Director
Teachers
317-535-7562 x3241
Jennifer Caldwell
Nurse
317-535-7562 x3138
Leslie Douglass
Nurse
317-535-7562 x3138
Paula Dukes
Attendance Admin. Asst.
Administration
317-535-3130
Patty Ford
Athletics Admin. Assistant
Athletic Department
317-535-7562 x3140
Ali Holbrook
Attendance Admin. Asst.
Administration
317-535-7562 x3113
Teresa Martin
Guidance Admin. Assistant
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x3189
Kim Short
Registrar
Administration
317-535-7562 x3137
Jayne Trivett
Treasurer
Administration
317-535-3139
Gaynell Waggoner
Administrative Assistant
Administration
317-535-7562 x3129
Lisa Woolner
Administrative Assistant
Administration
317-535-7562 x3125
Ian Albers
Science Teacher
Science Department
317-535-7562 x7113
Michaela Alexander
Agriculture Teacher
Electives
317-535-7562 x7155
Susan Arthur
School Psychologist
Special Education
317-535-7562 x7683
Shawna Bailey
Instr. Assist. Essential Skills
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562
Brandon Bangel
P.E./Health
Electives
317-535-7562 x7584
Emily Behnke
Special Education
Special Education
317-535-7562 x7186
Hannah Bennett
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562 x7219
Amy Bennett
Special Education
Special Education
317-535-7562 x7144
Taylor Bibler
English/Newspaper/Yearbook
English Department
317-535-7562 x7520
Jill Bontrager
Clark Pleasant Academy-English
Teachers
317-535-3240 x3242
Stephen Brandt
Music/Choral
Teachers
317-535-7562 x3161
Danni Brayer
Technology
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7146
Elizabeth Breidinger
French Teacher
Foreign Languages
317-535-7562 x7212
Justin Brownfield
Social Studies
Social Studies Department
317-535-7562 x7100
Sheri Burk
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7403
Alexandra Calvillo-Herrera
Spanish-ENL
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7175
Nate Cangany
Social Studies
Social Studies Department
317-535-7562 x7230
Gina Constantine
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7203
Tom Cornelius
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x3142
Shirley Cox
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562 x7222
Rachel Cravens
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7133
Katie Crawford
Blind & Low Vision
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7109
Rebekah Cunningham
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7528
Casey Cunningham
FACS
317-535-7562 x7179
Carol Curts
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7538
Ash Davis
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562
Marcia DeCastro
Braille Facilitator
Special Education
317-535-7562 x7214
Katie De Clercq
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7132
Allison Dugan
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7191
Laura Ehringer
Counselor: Hop-Moo
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x3265
Tim Fish
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7051
Darrin Fisher
Flex
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7401
Kimberly Foster
Instructional Assistant Essential Skills
Special Education
317-535-7562
Brooke Fuentes
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7176
Michael Gillespie
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7307
Hannah Goeb
Agriculture
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7185
Christina Gonzalez
French/Spanish
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7136
Amanda Graves
Spanish
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7215
Dana Griffin
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7172
Michael Hand
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7220
Heath Harrison
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7153
Marianne Hedrick
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7170
Bradley Hicks
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7221
Brittany Hogue
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7207
Erin Holder
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7165
Debra Kilgore
Food Service Mgr.
Administration
317-535-7562 x3144
Heather Kirchmeyer
Instructional Assistant-VLab
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562 x7535
Bill Kovacs
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7815
Brian Kuchaes
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7555
Todd Kunz
Business
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7138
Mary Lacy
Instructional Assistant Essential Skills
Special Education
317-535-7562
Michaela Leonard
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7205
Natalee Lewis
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7501
Kerri Lines
Teacher
Business Department
317-535-7562 x7305
Derek Linn
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7178
Mizraim Lorenzo-Aguilar
Spanish
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7217
Kyle Loudermilk
TV-RADIO
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7532
Brian Lukich
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7162
Jessica Lyons
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7154
Nick Magdalinos
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7151
Kristi Mann
Internship Coordinator
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7112
Megan Mayfield
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7160
Jordan McClain
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7547
Sarah McDaniel
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7143
Sherry McMichael
Head Custodian
Administration
317-535-7562 x3126
David McMillan
Counselor: Sin-Z
317-535-7562 x3136
Anthony Meister
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7204
Georgia Miller
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562 x7197
Casey Moeller
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7174
Elizabeth Moffett
JAG
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7216
Elizabeth Morrison
Music/Choral
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7108
Niki Morrison
P.E.
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7161
Shayna Nelson
Art
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7166
Jason Nunn
P.E./Health/Strength Coach
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7125 or x7110
Morgan Pell
Essential Skills
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7156
Kaitlyn Phillips
Business
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7171
Jacob Phillips
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7507
John Preston
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7105
Haley Radomski
Counselor: A-Dar
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x3141
Gunnar Ranard
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7152
Christa Rinehold
E Learning Coach
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7201
Kyle Roberts
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x1004
Katelyn Robertson
Business
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7139
Tom Rochner
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7401
Kelly Rose
Counselor: Das-Hoo
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x3134
Jennifer Rossman
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7149
Sarah Rowe
Athletic Trainer
Athletic Department
317-535-7562 x3163
Zachary Rudolf
P.E.
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7125
Michelle Ryan
English
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7010
Ebben Sample
FACS
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7169
Peter Sampson
Director Of Bands
Teachers
317-535-7562 x3146
Patrick Schaler
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562
Ethan Schreiber
Clark Pleasant Academy - Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x3164
Kyle Shipp
P.E./Health
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7102
Caleb Sinzinger
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7308
Travis Smarelli
Groundsworker/Trainer
317-535-7562 x3163
Raenell Smith
School Library Media Specialist
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7114
Kate Smola
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7177
Jess Spicer
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7405
Nathan Stewart
Spanish
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7206
Rachel Tonte
English
English Department
317-535-7562 x7192
Brian Vander Veen
Art
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7409
Justin VanHorn
Science
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7508
Thomas Vieira
Assistant Band Director
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7173
Brandi Vozos
Spanish
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7140
Ashlee Walters
Special Education
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7149
Kuldeep Waraitch
ESL Instructional Asstistant
Instructional Assistant
317-535-7562 x7510
Maddie Waters
Business
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7709
Adam Webb
Technology
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7141
Cathy Wendorff
FACS
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7511
Stephanie Wicke
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7544
Steve Williams
Math
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7408
Deb Yost
Social Studies
Teachers
317-535-7562 x7182
Danielle Zink
Counselor: Mop-Sim
Guidance Department
317-535-7562 x7841